Navigation
Home Page

School Clubs

Children have the right to meet together and to join groups and organisations. (Article 15, UNCRC)

After-School Club Dates for 2019 - 2020


In Ballymagee Primary we have outside coaches providing the following clubs:
Monkeynastics / Supernastics - P1 - P4
Supreme Sports Football for P2 - P7
Ju Jitsu for P2 - P7

Boom & Bloom for P2 - P7


Calendar for dates of these exciting clubs : -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Holidays

1

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Easter Holidays

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

 

14

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

15

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

16

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

17

Dance

P2-P3 2:00-3:00

P4-P7 3:00-4:00

 

 

18

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

Orchestra

21

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

Teacher led Clubs

22

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

23

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

 

Teacher led Clubs

24

Dance

P2-P3 2:00-3:00

P4-P7 3:00-4:00

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

Orchestra

28

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

Teacher led Clubs

29

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

30

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

 

Teacher led Clubs

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

Orchestra

10

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

Teacher led Clubs

11

 

Exceptional

Closure 3

12

 

Exceptional

Closure 4

13

 

Half term

holiday

14

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Half term

holiday

17

 

Half term

holiday

17

 

Half term

holiday

19

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

 

Teacher Led Clubs

20

Dance

P2-P3 2:00-3:00

P4-P7 3:00-4:00

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Holidays

1

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Easter Holidays

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

 

14

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

15

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

16

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

17

Dance

P2-P3 2:00-3:00

P4-P7 3:00-4:00

 

 

18

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

Orchestra

21

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

Teacher led Clubs

22

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

23

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

 

Teacher led Clubs

24

Dance

P2-P3 2:00-3:00

P4-P7 3:00-4:00

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Monkeynastix

P2 2:00-2:45

Supernastix

P3 3:00 – 3:45

 

Orchestra

28

Supreme Sports Football

P3 2:00-3:00

P4 3:00-4:00

 

Teacher led Clubs

29

Ju Jitsu

P2 2:00-3:00

P3 – P7 3:00–4:00

 

 

30

Monkeynastix

P1 2:00-2:45

 

 

 

Teacher led Clubs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


We've had 4 6 2 2 5 visitors to our website. Thank You.
On Our Previous Site We Had 220409 Visitors
Top